CHARCS Private School Invitation 2022

0
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           Run Roanoke, Run Roanoke



                   CHARCS Private School Invitational - 9/24/2022                    
                    Christian Heritage XC Course, Rocky Mount, VA                    

                               MS Girls 3K                                
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Karleigh Young             7 Christian Heritage Academ  12:59.00     1
  2 Kaitlyn Perkins            7 Roanoke Catholic School    13:03.86    --
  3 Skylar Krehbiel            7 Christian Heritage Academ  13:23.28     2
  4 Kinley McGee               7 Faith Christian School     13:36.21    --
  5 Julianna Shirey            6 Jefferson Christian Acade  13:41.83    --
  6 Chelsea Flanders           8 Southwest Virginia Academ  13:42.00     3
  7 Lizzy Carter               6 North Cross                14:01.47    --
  8 Bailey Thomas              8 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:16.35     4
  9 Evie Hobbs                 7 Grace Christian School (S  14:35.19     5
 10 Skyler Perry               6 Smith Mountain Lake Chris  14:47.28    --
 11 Jaida Peck                 6 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:48.24     6
 12 Tessa Bowker               6 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:49.64     7
 13 Kylee Roes                 8 Grace Christian School (S  15:06.35     8
 14 Beth Vogan                 8 Grace Christian School (S  15:09.35     9
 15 Holly Kahn                 6 Grace Christian School (S  15:18.58    10
 16 Madison Ball               6 North Cross                15:18.88    --
 17 Gallimore Avery            7 Christian Heritage Academ  15:32.50    11
 18 Marley Kirby               8 Christian Heritage Academ  15:35.02    12
 19 Julia White                8 Christian Heritage Academ  15:46.97    13
 20 Gianna Kanagy              6 Grace Christian School (S  16:37.36    14
 21 Bristol Cundiff            7 Roanoke Catholic School    16:50.27    --
 22 Alex Bona                  6 Roanoke Valley Christian   17:06.86    --
 23 Jenna Clement              8 Timberlake Christian Scho  17:18.43    --
 24 Grace Kelley               6 Timberlake Christian Scho  17:47.07    --
 25 Amelia Clark               5 Southwest Virginia Academ  18:44.91    15
 26 Berkley Cundiff            6 Roanoke Catholic School    18:47.41    --
 27 Avery Cloran               7 Timberlake Christian Scho  18:50.90    --
 28 Selena Kelly               7 Christian Heritage Academ  20:47.05    16



                         MS Girls 3K Team Scores                          
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Virginia Academ   35      3    4    6    7   15    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:16:22      Average: 15:16.23      1-5 Split: 5:03
  2 Christian Heritage Academ   39      1    2   11   12   13   16    -  
      Total Time: 1:13:17      Average: 14:39.36      1-5 Split: 2:48
  3 Grace Christian School (S   46      5    8    9   10   14    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:16:47      Average: 15:21.37      1-5 Split: 2:03


                                MS Boys 3K                                
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Enzo Coniglione            8 Roanoke Catholic School    11:36.83     1
  2 Caleb Rose                 8 Faith Christian School     11:51.97     2
  3 Solomon Shirey             7 Jefferson Christian Acade  11:56.44    --
  4 Jedidiah John              6 Southwest Virginia Academ  12:00.17     3
  5 Ben Meyer                  8 North Cross                12:04.05     4
  6 Lucas King                 7 Christian Heritage Academ  12:16.14     5
  7 Connor King                5 Christian Heritage Academ  12:24.23     6
  8 Kaleb Ferguson             7 Roanoke Valley Christian   12:43.14    --
  9 Zeke John                  5 Southwest Virginia Academ  12:47.50     7
 10 Ethan Furrow               8 Christian Heritage Academ  12:51.20     8
 11 Logan Howland              8 North Cross                12:59.69     9
 12 Seth Yoder                 8 Faith Christian School     13:01.30    10
 13 Isaac Childress            7 Southwest Virginia Academ  13:06.58    11
 14 Wynn Yardley               7 North Cross                13:19.97    12
 15 Peter Anderson             8 North Cross                13:21.87    13
 16 Austin Kegley              7 Roanoke Catholic School    13:30.81    14
 17 Reid Workman               8 Southwest Virginia Academ  13:35.53    15
 18 Will Patel                 6 Roanoke Catholic School    13:37.55    16
 19 Dylan Deyerle              7 Roanoke Catholic School    13:38.17    17
 20 Asher Meador               6 Roanoke Valley Christian   13:39.55    --
 21 Creed Hodges               6 Christian Heritage Academ  13:44.61    18
 22 Justus Horner              7 North Cross                13:49.00    19
 23 Cian Ivers                 8 Grace Christian School (S  13:58.11    --
 24 Ian Herbert                8 Timberlake Christian Scho  14:05.76    --
 25 Caleb Lum                  6 Grace Christian School (S  14:07.05    --
 26 Levi Childress             5 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:16.09    20
 27 Owen Ellis                 6 Faith Christian School     14:24.05    21
 28 Landon Emerich             6 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:27.26    22
 29 Heath Spencer              7 Christian Heritage Academ  14:36.72    23
 30 Caleb Moody                7 Christian Heritage Academ  14:54.50    24
 31 Cort Workman               8 Southwest Virginia Academ  14:59.89    25
 32 Samuel Palmer              6 Southwest Virginia Academ  15:00.17    --
 33 James Agee                 6 Smith Mountain Lake Chris  15:04.92    --
 34 Ethan King                 7 Roanoke Catholic School    15:15.73    26
 35 Michael Claybrook          6 Timberlake Christian Scho  15:21.22    --
 36 Benjamin Fields            6 Southwest Virginia Academ  15:47.92    --
 37 Liam Naginey               6 North Cross                15:58.72    27
 38 Daniel Foster              6 Roanoke Catholic School    16:00.11    28
 39 Noah Peck                  7 Roanoke Catholic School    16:01.98    29
 40 Evan Duncan                6 North Cross                16:13.30    30
 41 Daniel Neudorf             8 Grace Christian School (S  16:17.48    --
 42 Sutton Taylor              6 North Cross                16:19.53    --
 43 Elijah Bradley             8 Southwest Virginia Academ  16:52.69    --
 44 Aiden Bai                  7 North Cross                17:01.36    --
 45 Grey Arrington             5 Christian Heritage Academ  17:18.19    31
 46 Bryce DeBenedictis         6 Roanoke Catholic School    17:27.06    --
 47 Joaquinn Llavore           6 Roanoke Catholic School    17:35.30    --
 48 Lincoln Brown              8 Faith Christian School     17:48.47    32
 49 Peyton Best                8 Smith Mountain Lake Chris  17:52.98    --
 50 Darin Maciaszek            5 Grace Christian School (S  17:57.61    --
 51 Caleb Miao                 7 Faith Christian School     18:26.23    33
 52 Jeremiah Fields            5 Southwest Virginia Academ  18:45.62    --
 53 Dylan Burkett              6 Roanoke Valley Christian   18:51.81    --
 54 Kenechukwu Ezigbo          6 Roanoke Catholic School    19:45.03    --
 55 Daniel Deir                7 Faith Christian School     20:11.03    34
 56 Lucas Causing              6 Roanoke Catholic School    20:22.73    --
 57 Alex Zaragoza              6 Roanoke Catholic School    20:23.45    --
 58 Jaiman Arbaugh             6 Faith Christian School     27:35.35    35



                          MS Boys 3K Team Scores                          
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Virginia Academ   56      3    7   11   15   20   22   25  
      Total Time: 1:05:46      Average: 13:09.18      1-5 Split: 2:16
  2 North Cross                 57      4    9   12   13   19   27   30  
      Total Time: 1:05:35      Average: 13:06.92      1-5 Split: 1:45
  3 Christian Heritage Academ   60      5    6    8   18   23   24   31  
      Total Time: 1:05:53      Average: 13:10.58      1-5 Split: 2:21
  4 Roanoke Catholic School     74      1   14   16   17   26   28   29  
      Total Time: 1:07:40      Average: 13:31.82      1-5 Split: 3:39
  5 Faith Christian School      98      2   10   21   32   33   34   35  
      Total Time: 1:15:33      Average: 15:06.41      1-5 Split: 6:35


                           Girls 5000 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kerrigan Chaney           10 North Cross                19:16.47    --
  2 Violet Wall               10 Jefferson Christian Acade  20:02.58    --
  3 Priscilla Keller          12 Roanoke Valley Christian   21:17.61    --
  4 Emma Shirey                9 Jefferson Christian Acade  21:48.86    --
  5 Georgia Babish             9 Grace Christian School (S  22:01.78     1
  6 Molly Hayden              11 Southwest Virginia Academ  22:32.41     2
  7 Isabelah Cauley           11 Christian Heritage Academ  22:38.35    --
  8 Jessica Dryer             11 Grace Christian School (S  22:38.61     3
  9 Jasliene Flanders          9 Southwest Virginia Academ  22:47.02     4
 10 Maddie Harper             11 Grace Christian School (S  22:48.58     5
 11 Alexis Teter              12 North Cross                22:51.08    --
 12 Ainsley Myles              8 North Cross                22:56.02    --
 13 Mickie O'Herron           11 Roanoke Catholic School    23:14.91     6
 14 Kaitlyn Harper            10 Grace Christian School (S  23:34.21     7
 15 Annie Miller              10 Jefferson Christian Acade  23:49.44    --
 16 Sophia Bradley            11 Roanoke Catholic School    24:36.97     8
 17 Angela Drapac             12 Roanoke Catholic School    24:52.61     9
 18 Eva Coniglione             9 Roanoke Catholic School    25:00.08    10
 19 Alyssa Clement            12 Timberlake Christian Scho  25:50.17    11
 20 Emily Eanes               12 Faith Christian School     25:53.99    12
 21 Addison Becker            10 Roanoke Catholic School    26:00.61    13
 22 Danika Soares             11 Southwest Virginia Academ  26:06.02    14
 23 Lillian Kessler            9 Roanoke Catholic School    26:18.05    15
 24 Anna John                  9 Southwest Virginia Academ  26:25.03    16
 25 Lydia Horner              11 North Cross                26:51.69    --
 26 Ashley Crosby             12 Faith Christian School     27:24.92    17
 27 Molly Murdock              9 Roanoke Catholic School    27:27.83    18
 28 Rachelle Brown            11 Faith Christian School     27:38.33    19
 29 Sophia Strycharz          12 Roanoke Catholic School    28:22.38    --
 30 Grace Law                 11 Roanoke Valley Christian   28:39.19    --
 31 Savannah Jones            12 Grace Christian School (S  29:01.83    20
 32 Karly Smith                9 Roanoke Catholic School    29:43.83    --
 33 Barrett Cundiff            9 Roanoke Catholic School    29:47.07    --
 34 Allison Brundrett         11 Roanoke Catholic School    29:49.07    --
 35 Eliza Dowdy                9 Southwest Virginia Academ  30:10.00    21
 36 Gabriella Rodrizuez       10 Timberlake Christian Scho  30:22.22    22
 37 Bailey Cundiff            11 Roanoke Catholic School    31:25.50    --
 38 Caroline Breland          11 Timberlake Christian Scho  32:09.86    23
 39 Audrey Cloran             10 Timberlake Christian Scho  32:50.61    24
 40 Hailey Nichols            10 Faith Christian School     33:09.35    25
 41 Gabby Lee                 11 Roanoke Valley Christian   33:45.25    --
 42 Mary Helen Seay           11 Timberlake Christian Scho  35:20.11    26
 43 Ava Ridinger              10 Faith Christian School     36:15.19    27



                     Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                     
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Christian School (S   36      1    3    5    7   20    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:06      Average: 24:01.01      1-5 Split: 7:01
  2 Roanoke Catholic School     46      6    8    9   10   13   15   18  
      Total Time: 2:03:46      Average: 24:45.04      1-5 Split: 2:46
  3 Southwest Virginia Academ   57      2    4   14   16   21    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:08:01      Average: 25:36.10      1-5 Split: 7:38
  4 Faith Christian School      100    12   17   19   25   27    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:30:22      Average: 30:04.36      1-5 Split: 10:22
  5 Timberlake Christian Scho   106    11   22   23   24   26    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:36:33      Average: 31:18.60      1-5 Split: 9:30


                           Boys 5000 Meter Run                            
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Duncan                9 Roanoke Valley Christian   17:43.83     1
  2 Tony Trout                11 Jefferson Christian Acade  18:10.53     2
  3 Spencer Thacker           10 Roanoke Valley Christian   18:11.49     3
  4 James Stalnaker           12 Jefferson Christian Acade  18:17.89     4
  5 Kyle Thomson              12 North Cross                18:25.33     5
  6 Joey John                 11 Southwest Virginia Academ  18:31.08     6
  7 Alex Dickenson            11 North Cross                18:45.61     7
  8 Jed Derrick                9 Grace Christian School (S  18:49.49     8
  9 Dylan White               11 North Cross                18:49.69     9
 10 Chase Arrington            9 Christian Heritage Academ  18:55.99    --
 11 Finton Chaney              8 North Cross                18:59.78    10
 12 Kiran Yoder               10 Faith Christian School     19:03.33    11
 13 Nate Reid                 12 Grace Christian School (S  19:04.27    12
 14 Bennett Atienza           12 Roanoke Catholic School    19:20.85    13
 15 Harry Anderson            10 North Cross                19:25.16    14
 16 Jake Bowden               10 Jefferson Christian Acade  19:50.50    15
 17 Thomas Phlegar            12 Jefferson Christian Acade  20:08.42    16
 18 Hudson Flanders           11 Southwest Virginia Academ  20:23.28    17
 19 Corr Alley                12 Timberlake Christian Scho  20:23.49    --
 20 Jonathan Stalnaker        11 Jefferson Christian Acade  20:24.08    18
 21 Thomas Stadnyk            10 Roanoke Catholic School    20:41.91    19
 22 Canon Reid                 9 Grace Christian School (S  20:47.60    20
 23 Nicholas Foster            9 Roanoke Catholic School    20:56.02    21
 24 Nate Bowles                9 Southwest Virginia Academ  21:03.03    22
 25 Caleb Cashion             10 Grace Christian School (S  21:03.22    23
 26 Matthew Boniface           9 Southwest Virginia Academ  21:04.08    24
 27 Landon Newton             11 Faith Christian School     21:18.83    25
 28 Graham Whitaker           10 Faith Christian School     21:19.03    26
 29 Tim Phlegar                9 Jefferson Christian Acade  21:31.27    27
 30 Wyatt Bowker               9 Southwest Virginia Academ  21:36.74    28
 31 Alex Caywood              11 Faith Christian School     21:37.42    29
 32 Bauer Adkins              12 Roanoke Catholic School    21:37.97    30
 33 Nathan Moak               12 Roanoke Catholic School    21:45.00    31
 34 Brady Bowles              11 Southwest Virginia Academ  21:57.27    32
 35 Joey Neudorf              11 Grace Christian School (S  21:58.31    33
 36 Sean O'Herron              9 Roanoke Catholic School    22:27.56    34
 37 Christopher Keeley        11 Roanoke Catholic School    22:37.02    35
 38 Jacob Stark               11 Roanoke Valley Christian   22:39.75    36
 39 Adam Drapac                9 Roanoke Catholic School    22:41.67    --
 40 Isaiah Maxwell            12 Jefferson Christian Acade  22:58.22    37
 41 Baker Dean                12 Southwest Virginia Academ  23:19.33    38
 42 Adrian Warrick            11 Timberlake Christian Scho  23:26.47    --
 43 Maverick Johnston          9 Southwest Virginia Academ  23:29.61    --
 44 Carter Alexander          10 Southwest Virginia Academ  23:31.44    --
 45 Sam Evans                 10 Southwest Virginia Academ  23:31.66    --
 46 Jonathan Flanders         10 Southwest Virginia Academ  23:33.24    --
 47 Micah Witt                12 Timberlake Christian Scho  23:35.42    --
 48 Tyler Ferguson            10 Roanoke Valley Christian   23:43.07    39
 49 Lewis Eaton               10 Roanoke Valley Christian   23:48.53    40
 50 Silas Dowdy               10 Southwest Virginia Academ  24:02.10    --
 51 Aidan Walker              11 Southwest Virginia Academ  24:02.58    --
 52 Abram Lapic                9 Grace Christian School (S  24:03.82    41
 53 Aaron Ridge               11 Faith Christian School     24:11.50    42
 54 Josh Miao                 10 North Cross                24:35.14    43
 55 Ryan Ridge                 9 Faith Christian School     24:43.61    44
 56 Zach Payne                 9 Southwest Virginia Academ  24:48.33    --
 57 Mateo Lara McNamara       12 Roanoke Catholic School    25:05.13    --
 58 Grady Whalen              11 Roanoke Catholic School    25:07.32    --
 59 Cameron Boone             12 Faith Christian School     26:15.02    45
 60 Reese Barger              10 Roanoke Catholic School    27:04.82    --
 61 Ben Escalera               9 Southwest Virginia Academ  28:00.33    --
 62 Noah Sweeney               9 Grace Christian School (S  31:04.39    46
 63 Michael Moak              10 Roanoke Catholic School    34:38.18    --



                     Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 North Cross                 45      5    7    9   10   14   43    -  
      Total Time: 1:34:26      Average: 18:53.12      1-5 Split: 60
  2 Jefferson Christian Acade   55      2    4   15   16   18   27   37  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.29      1-5 Split: 2:14
  3 Grace Christian School (S   96      8   12   20   23   33   41   46  
      Total Time: 1:41:43      Average: 20:20.58      1-5 Split: 3:09
  4 Southwest Virginia Academ   97      6   17   22   24   28   32   38  
      Total Time: 1:42:39      Average: 20:31.65      1-5 Split: 3:06
  5 Roanoke Catholic School     114    13   19   21   30   31   34   35  
      Total Time: 1:44:22      Average: 20:52.35      1-5 Split: 2:25
  6 Roanoke Valley Christian    119     1    3   36   39   40    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:07      Average: 21:13.34      1-5 Split: 6:05
  7 Faith Christian School      133    11   25   26   29   42   44   45  
      Total Time: 1:47:31      Average: 21:30.03      1-5 Split: 5:09


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.