De La Salle No. 1 in first state football poll of the season – Macomb Daily

0

Soccer

State polls

After week 3

The Associated Press

Division 1

School registration points

1. Belleville (5) (3-0) 50

2. Chippewa Valley (3-0) 38

3. West Bloomfield (3-0) 36

4. Rockford (3-0) 35

5. Caledonia (3-0) 32

6. Dakota (3-0) 27

7. Romeo (3-0) 15

8. Brighton (3-0) 10

9. Grandville (3-0) 9

(tie) Saline solution (3-0) 9

Others receiving votes: Detroit Catholic Central 6. Lapeer 5. Clarkston 2. Rochester Adams 1.

Division 2

School registration points

1. De La Salle Collegiate Church (5) (3-0) 50

2. Dexter (3-0) 42

3. Livonia Franklin (3-0) 34

4. East Lansing (3-0) 33

5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (3-0) 27

6. Muskegon Mona Shores (2-1) 26

(tie) Saginaw Legacy (3-0) 26

8. Lyon South (2-1) 12

9. Birmingham Seaholm (3-0) 11

10. Port Huron North (3-0) 7

Others who received votes: Roseville 4. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2. Portage Northern 1.

Division 3

School registration points

1. King of Detroit (3) (1-1) 39

2. Mount Pleasant (1) (3-0) 34

3. DeWitt (2-1) 30

4. Walled Lake West (3-0) 28

5. West Zealand (3-0) 24

6. Muskegon (2-1) 18

(tie) Mason (3-0) 18

8. Red River (2-0) 15

9.Gibraltar Carlson (3-0) 10

10. Lowell (3-0) 3

Other people receiving votes: Haslett 1.

Division 4

School registration points

1. Grand Rapids South Christian (4) (3-0) 40

2. Whitehall (3-0) 35

3. Croswell-Lexington (3-0) 29

3. Freeland (3-0) 29

5.Riverview (3-0) 25

6. Redford Union (3-0) 14

7. Ludington (3-0) 11

8. Charlotte (3-0) 9

9. Edwardsburg (2-1) 7

10. Carleton Airport (3-0) 6

Other people receiving votes: GR Forest Hills Eastern 5. Chelsea 4. North Branch 2. Hastings 2. Three Rivers 1. Fremont 1.

Division 5

School registration points

1. Grand Rapids Catholic Center (3) (3-0) 39

2. Frankenmuth (3-0) 34

3. Detroit Campaign Day (1) (3-0) 31

4. Williamston (3-0) 23

5. Muskegon Oakridge (3-0) 16

6. Portland (2-1) 15

7. Gladwin (3-0) 14

8. Belding (3-0) 12

9. Berrien Springs (3-0) 11

(tie) Kingsley (2-1) 11

Others who received votes: Grosse Ile 6. Dundee 3. Armada 3. Olivet 1. Romulus Summit Academy 1.

Division 6

School registration points

1. Grand Rapids West Catholic (4) (3-0) 40

2. Clinton (3-0) 36

3. Millington (3-0) 30

4. Standish-Sterling (3-0) 23

5. Gladstone (3-0) 14

6. Durand (3-0) 13

7. Negaunee (3-0) 11

7. College of Michigan (2-1) 11

9. Boyne Town (3-0) 9

10. Constantine (2-1) 8

10. Kent Town (3-0) 8

Other people receiving votes: Kent City 8. Almont 7. Bishop Foley 6. Ecorse 2. Montague 2.

Division 7

School registration points

1. Traverse City St. Francois (3) (3-0) 48

2. Hudson (1) (3-0) 43

3. New Lothrop (1) (3-0) 42

4. Detroit Center (3-0) 31

5. Pewamo-Westphalia (3-0) 29

6. Ithaca (2-1) 19

7. Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker (3-0) 18

8. School craft (3-0) 11

9. Charlevoix (3-0) 10

10. Montrose (2-1) 7

Others who received votes: Napoleon 6. Lake City 4. Lawton 2. Bad Ax 2. Ravenna 2. Erie-Mason 1.

Division 8

School registration points

1. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (3) (3-0) 45

2. Beal City (2) (3-0) 43

3. Fowler (3-0) 37

4. Reading (3-0) 28

4. Ubly (3-0) 28

6. Harbor Range (3-0) 21

7. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (3-0) 18

8. Evart (3-0) 15

9. Bark River-Harris (3-0) 12

10. St. Ignace LaSalle (3-0) 8

(tie) Addison (2-1) 8

Others who received votes: Ishpeming 5. Centerville 3. Frankfort 2. Iron Mountain 2.

Division 1 (8 players)

School registration points

1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (5) (3-0) 50

2. Martin (3-0) 37

3.Pickford (3-0) 35

4. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (3-0) 33

5. Merrill (3-0) 25

6. Munising (3-0) 16

6. Norway (3-0) 16

6. Rogers Town (3-0) 16

9. Breckenridge (3-0) 11

10. Bridgeman (3-0) 10

Others who received votes: Kingston 8. Suttons Bay 7. Eau Claire 4. Fennville 3. Litchfield 3. Deckerville 1.

Division 2 (8 players)

School registration points

1. North-Central Powers (6) (3-0) 60

2. Colon (3-0) 43

3. Marion (3-0) 42

4. Portland St. Patrick (3-0) 38

5. Morice (3-0) 32

(tie) Crystal Falls Forest Park (3-0) 32

7. Climax-Scotts (3-0) 28

8. Cedarville (3-0) 24

9. Gaylord St. Mary (2-1) 13

10. Stephenson (2-1) 4

(tie) Rapid River (2-1) 4

Others receiving votes: Peck 3. Posen 3. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 1. Au Gres-Sims 1. Mendon 1. Mio 1.


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.