Here’s how MLive’s Top 50 in High School Football fared in Week 3

0

We’re one third into the high school football regular season.

Here’s how Michigan’s Top 50 fared in Week 3 games.

1.Belleville: beat Livonia Churchill 59-8; will host Wayne Memorial in Week 4

2. De La Salle: beat Detroit UD Jesuit 55-13; will host Brother Rice in Week 4

3. Rochester Adams: lost to Clarkston 45-34; will be visiting Lake Orion in week 4

4. Grand Rapids Catholic Center: beat Spring Lake 41-6; will host Holland Christian in week 4

5. West Bloomfield: beat Rochester Hills Stony Creek 42-23; will host Clarkston in Week 4

6. Macomb Dakota: beat New Baltimore Anchor Bay 31-7; will host Sterling Heights Stevenson in Week 4

7. Saline solution: beat Ypsilanti Lincoln 42-7: will visit Monroe in Week 4

8. Detroit Martin Luther King: beat Mumford 68-0; will visit Cass Tech in week 4

9. Dexter: beat Temperance Bedford 27-6; will host Ypsilanti Lincoln in Week 4

10. Rockford: defeated Holland West Ottawa 41-13; will host Grand Haven in Week 4

11. DeWitt: lost to Detroit Catholic Central 45-38 in overtime; will visit East Lansing in week 4

12. Muskegon Mona Shores: beat Holland 69-0; will visit Wyoming in week 4

13. Chippewa Valley: beat Utica Eisenhower 33-7; will host New Baltimore Anchor Bay in Week 4

14. Livonia Franklin: beat Dearborn 50-33; will host Livonia Churchill in week 4

15. Grand Rapids West Catholic: beat Spring Lake 41-6; will host Holland Christian in week 4

16. Red River: won by forfeit on Harper Woods Chandler Park; will visit Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Week 4

17. Standard-Sterling: beat Bullock Creek 42-7; will host Hemlock in Week 4

47

18.Chelsea: beat Jackson 17-0; will host Pinckney in Week 4

117

19. Muskegon: beat Reeths-Puffer 28-20; will visit Zeeland East in week 4

20. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s: lost to Naperville North (IL) 40-13; will host River Rouge in Week 4

21. Detroit Catholic Center: beat DeWitt 45-38 in overtime; will visit Detroit UD Jesuit in Week 4

22. Ubly: beat Marlette 57-16; will visit Harbor Beach in week 4

23. Mount Pleasant: beat Cadillac 27-24; will host Traverse City Central in Week 4

24. Hudson: beat Hillsdale 22-0; will welcome Ida in week 4

25. Grandville: beat Hudsonville 40-29; will host Holland West Ottawa in Week 4

26. Lapeer: beat Saginaw Arthur Hill 56-7; will visit Carman-Ainsworth in week 4

27. Traverse City Saint-Francois: beat Benzie Central 49-12; will host Kingsley in Week 4

80

28. Drive through the city center: lost to Davison 49-14; will visit Mt. Pleasant in week 4

29. Grand Rapids Christian: beat Forest Hills North 20-7; will visit Northview in week 4

30. Pewamo-Westphalia: beat Dansville 51-8; will be visiting Potterville in week 4

31. Great White: lost to Saginaw Heritage 52-40; will visit Traverse City West in Week 4

32. Lyon South: beat Walled Lake Central 35-6; will be visiting Week 4 Country Day

33. Sterling Heights Stevenson: lost to Romeo 30-24; Stevenson: Will visit Macomb Dakota in Week 4

34. City of Béal: beat Houghton Lake 56-6; will visit Lake City in week 4

35. Lawton: lost to Constantine 47-21; will visit South Haven in week 4

36. Freeland: beat Bridgeport 49-6; will host Essexville Garber in Week 4

37. Edwardsburg: beat Niles 45-7; will visit Vicksburg in week 4

38. Milton: beat Hemlock 54-7; will visit Carrolton in week 4

39. Trenton: beat Taylor 24-7; will visit Gibraltar Carlson in week 4

40. Romeo: beat Sterling Heights Stevenson 30-24; will visit Utica Eisenhower in week 4

41. New Lothrop: beat Clarkston Everest Collegiate 55-0; will host Mt. Morris in Week 4

42. Roseville: beat St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53-10; will visit Utica Ford in week 4

43. West Zealand: beat East Zealand 38-0; will visit Holland in week 4

44. East Kentwood: beat Grand Haven 42-0; will welcome Jenison in week 4

45. Constantine: beat Lawton 47-21; will be visiting Schoolcraft in week 4

46. ​​Utica Eisenhower: lost to Chippewa Valley 33-7; will host Romeo in week 4

47. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Center: beat Byron Central 21-13; will host East Grand Rapids in Week 4

48. St. Joseph: beat Kalamazoo Central 56-0; will host Battle Creek Lakeview in Week 4

49.Portland: beat Eaton Rapids 62-0; will visit Ionia in week 4

50.Manchester: lost 30-25 to Napoleon. will visit East Jackson in Week 4


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.