High school dashboard, results for November 2

0

Columbia River

Highlights – Caroline Hansen 2 kills, 37 assists, 2 digs, 5 aces; Lauren Dreves 11 kills, 13 digs, 1 ace; Cora Harding 5 eliminations; Rylie Reeves 15 kills, 12 digs; Aaliyah Turner 2 kills, 2 digs; Sydney Dreves 3 kills, 9 digs, 2 blocks; Sophie Worden 7 assists, 2 aces, 8 digs; Taegen Benke 2 kills, 1 dig, 1 block; Sasha Pelkey ​​7 digs; Logan DeJong 2 kills; Evie Wenger 4 kills.

RA LONG 3, WASHOUGAL 0

25-5, 26-24, 25-17

GIRLS FOOTBALL

BI-DISTRICT 4A ELIMINATIONS

Tuesday games

Losing

Kennedy Catholic 3, Kentwood 2

Tahoma 2, view from the sky 1

Curtis 4, Mount Rainier 1

Union 2, Kentridge 0

Semi finals

Olympia 2, Sumner 0

Camas 1, Puyallup 0

Thursday games

Championship

Camas vs. Olympia, 7 p.m., at Curtis High, University Place

Third place

Puyallup vs. Sumner, 5 p.m., at Curtis High, University Place

Winner to declare, loser

Tahoma vs Kennedy Catholic, 5 p.m. at Ingersoll Stadium, Olympia

Union vs. Curtis, 7 p.m. at Ingersoll Stadium, Olympia

CAMAS 1, PUYALLUP 0

Camas

Goals (assists) – Lily Loughney (Anna Mooney). Goalkeeper saves —Keely Wiezcorek 2.

Half time 0-0.

UNION 2, KENTRIDGE 0

union

Goals (assists) – Avery Schilling (Olivia Euverman), Bailey Morris (PK); Goalkeeper Saves – Stephanie Leckwold 5. Coaching Stars – Maddie Cooke, Ashley Elcock.

Half-time – 0-0.

BI-DISTRICT 3A ELIMINATIONS

Tuesday games

Losing

Kitsap central 1, stage 0

Lakes 1, Prairie 0

Bonney Lake 2, forest line 1

Peninsula 3, Kentlake 0

Semi finals

Auburn Riverside 7, Capital 1

Gig Harbor 6, Kelso 0

Thursday games

Championship

Auburn Riverside vs. Gig Harbor, 7 p.m. at South Sound Stadium, Lacey

Third place

Capital vs Kelso, 5 p.m. at South Sound Stadium, Lacey

Winner to be declared

Lakes vs Central Kitsap, 5 p.m., Stadium Bowl, Tacoma

Bonney Lake v. Peninsula 7 p.m., Stadium Bowl, Tacoma

district 2A playoffs

Tuesday games

Semi finals

Hockinson 2, Tumwater 1, PK (3-1)

Ridgefield 3, Columbia River 0

Losing

RA Long 9, Black Hills 0

Washougal 1, WF West 0, OT

Thursday games

Championship

Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, TBD

Winner to declare, loser

RA Long at Columbia River, TBD

Washougal at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

WASHOUGAL 1, WF WEST 0, OT

Washougal

Goals (assists) – Lauren Rabus (unassisted). The goalkeeper saves – Makenzi Gehrke 10. The star coach – Lauren Rabus.

Half-time – 0-0.

RIDGEFIELD 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 0

Ridgefield

Goals (assists) – Kelli Krsul (Claire Jones), Baylee Bushnell, Ella Rorabaugh. Goalkeeper saves – Josie Rinta 8.


Source link

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply