High school scoreboard, October 5 results

0

[ad_1]

THURSDAY SCHEDULE

VOLLEYBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Heritage Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Woodland at the Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

RA Long at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Catholic Seton at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Napavin at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Foundation closes at Mossyrock, 6 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Naselle, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Union at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Tigard, Ore., 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at RA Long, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 5 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Catholic Seton at La Center, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Woodland, Columbia River, La Center vs. Mark Morris, 4 p.m. at Sacajawea Lake, Longview

BOYS TENNIS

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m.

SOFT-SLOW BALL

Camas at Skyview, DH, 4 p.m.

Battlefield at Union, DH, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

OUT OF LEAGUE

EVERGREEN 6, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Evergreen

Goals (Assists) – Adrianne Agbayani (Rianna Driscoll), Modesta Rivera (PK), Agbayani (Christina Nguyen), Agbayani (unassisted), Rivera (PK), Rivera (Nguyen); Goalkeeper saves — Maile Chavarria 1.

Halftime — 4-0

GIRLS SWIMMING

AT KELSO

Team Scores – Union 91, Mountain View 75; Union 125, Kelso 43; Mountain View 104, Kelso 61; Union 133, Legacy 11; Mountain View 119, Heritage 9; Kelso 129, Legacy 12; Union 135, Evergreen 4; Mountain View 120, Evergreen 4; Kelso 136, Evergreen 5; Legacy 20, Evergreen 12.

200 Medley Relay – 1, Mountain View (McCarty, Horner, Wick, Pentz) 2:02.27; 2, Union (Bravo, McClafferty, Fong, Adams) 2:02.76.

200 Free – 1, Madison Wick (MV) 2:04.41; 2, Vanessa Hernandez (U) 2:46.62.

200 IM — 1, Christine Chang (U) 2:32.57; 2, Lorena McCarty (MV) 2:44.95.

50 freestyle – 1, Madison Wick (MV) 25.96; 2, Angie Eugenis (K) 27.52.

100 butterfly — 1, Joli Fong (U) 1: 03.60; 2, Audrey Shillinger (MV) 1:16.71.

100m freestyle – 1, Nicole Adams (U) 58.84; 2, Audrey Pentz (MV) 1:02.12.

500 free – 1, Aubrey Horner (MV) 5:38.45; 2, Alexia Bravo (U) 6:00.29.

200 freestyle relays – 1, Mountain View (Horner, McCarty, Pentz, Wick) 1:49.22; 2, Union (Adams, Fong, McClafferty, Mitcheltree) 1:52.23.

100 back — 1, Joli Fong (U) 1:05.51; 2, Alexia Bravo (U) 1:06.42.

100 breaststroke – 1, Aubrey Horner (MV) 1:10.34; 2, Camille McClafferty (U) 1:14.91.

400 free relay — 1, Union (Bravo, Eigelbenner, Chang, Mitcheltree) 4:29.89.

AT MARK MORRIS

Team Scores – Skyview 94, RA Long 23; Skyview 87, Mark Morris 72; Skyview 97, Kalama 10; Hudson Bay 51, RA Long 33; Mark Morris 101, Hudson’s Bay 42; Hudson Bay 56, Kalama 12; RA Long 38, Fort Vancouver 32; Mark Morris 110, Fort Vancouver 26; Fort Vancouver 34, Kalama 12; Columbia River 116, RA Long 19; Columbia River 102, Mark Morris 64; Columbia River 118, Kalama 8.

200 Medley Relay – 1, Skyview (B. Trahan, T. Trahan, Moore, Galvez) 2:04.22; 2 Columbia River (Dunning, Taylor, Yamashita, Gravel) 2:24.00.

200 free – 1, Bailey Trahan (S) 2:05.61; 2, Paula Galvez (S) 2:10.07.

200 IM – 1, Jordan Moore (S) 2:28.39; 2, Taylor Trahan (S) 2:34.62.

50 freestyle – 1, Bree Gravel (CR) 28.62; 2, Hannah Coffey (FV) 29.44.

100 butterfly – 1, Jolie McGaughan (MM) 1:31.55; 2, Reese Dunning (RC) 1:33.56.

100 free — 1, Taylor Trahan (S) 1:02.17; 2, Bree Gravel (RC) 1:04.07.

500 free – 1, Sam Yamashita (CR) 6:42.86; 2, Emma Anderson (K) 6:47.63.

200 freestyle relays – 1, Skyview (B. Trahan, T. Trahan, Moore, Galvez) 1:47.19; 2 Columbia River (Fernandez, Dunning, Morgan, Taylor) 2:05.76.

[ad_2]
Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.