Pairings for All Divisions – Orange County Register

0

The CIF-SS Women’s Soccer Playoff duos have the matchups for Thursday’s wildcard matches and Saturday’s first-round matches.

CIF-SS GIRLS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Every game 3 p.m. or 5 p.m.

DIVISION 1

First round, Saturday February 12

Huntington Beach in Corona Santiago

Brea Olinda at La Mirada

Santa Margarita in San Juan Hills

Long Beach Poly in Etiwanda

JSerra in the Capistrano Valley

Chaminade to Newport Harbor

Edison at Claremont

King at Villa Park

Aliso Niguel at Harvard-Westlake

Garden Grove Pacifica at Moorpark

El Dorado in Millikan

Saugus at Los Alamitos

University of Irvine at San Clemente

Alta Loma to Mater Dei

Marina of Mira Costa

Sunny Hills in the Temecula Valley

DIVISION 2

First round, Saturday February 12

Santa Monica to West Lake

Eastvale Roosevelt at Vista Murrieta

Oak Park in Hart

Flintridge Sacred Heart to Long Beach Wilson

Lakewood in Redondo

Corona del Mar in the Crescenta Valley

Lutheran Orange at Marymount

South Torrance to Oxnard

Royal at Oaks Christian

West Ranch in Palos Verdes

Rancho Cucamonga in Citrus Valley

Woodbridge to Troy

Valencia at Cypress

Los Osos to Downey

Mission Viejo in Yorba Linda

Tesoro in South Hills

DIVISION 3

First round, Saturday February 12

Newbury Park in West Torrance

Placentia Valencia to Bishop Amat

Bonita at Riverside Poly

Ocean view in La Serna

San Marcos to La Habra

Murrieta Valley to Oak Hills

Thousand Oaks at Quartz Hill

Norco in Portola

Oxnard Pacifica at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame

Knight in Apple Valley

Warren at Beckman

Sonora at the Diamond Bar

Murrieta Mesa in San Dimas

Yucaipa in El Segundo

East side of Santa Barbara

Canyon Country Canyon at Flintridge Prep

DIVISION 4

Wildcard matches, Thursday 10 February

A–Beaumont to Serrano

B–Torrance at Paramount

C-Notre Dame Academy at Valley View

D–Bishop Montgomery at La Canada

E–Burbank Burroughs to Highland

First round, Saturday February 12

Winner WC A at Granite Hills

Charter Oak in Don Lugo

St. Margaret to Lakewood St. Joseph

Winner WC B at Cerritos Valley Christian

South Pasadena to Paraclete

California at Costa Mesa

Ventura in Beverly Hills

Shadow Hills in Mayfield

Montclair to El Rancho

Lompoc Cabrillo in Santa Paula

Arcadia in Temple City

Winner WC C in Bloomington

Winner WC D in Palm Desert

Santa Ana in Mayfair

Gabrielino at Westminster

Winner WC E at Sierra Canyon

DIVISION 5

Wildcard matches, Thursday 10 February

A–Windward on the large terrace

B–Adelanto to Calvary Chapel of Santa Ana

C-Glendale to Hawthorne

D – Garden Grove Santiago to Chadwick

E-Linfield Christian at Firebaugh

First round, Saturday February 12

Winner WC A at Pasadena Marshall

Bolsa Grande to Covina

Colton in Palm Springs

Montebello to Cerritos

Leuzinger at Western Christian

Viewpoint at Sierra Vista

Rialto to Da Vinci

Winner WC B at Patriot

Winner WC C in Hemet

Katella in the Jurupa Valley

Arlington to Sainte-Genevieve

WC D winner at the university preparation

Walnut in Tahquitz

Barstow in the Coachella Valley

Heritage at Archer

Winner WC E in San Gorgonio

DIVISION 6

Wildcard matches, Thursday 10 February

A–Citrus Hill to Orange Vista

B–Alverno to Vista del Lago

C-Sage Hill in Los Amigos

D-Maranatha in Arroyo

E-Cathedral City at Riverside Prep

F-Ramona at Bell Gardens

G-Oxford Academy in Elsinore

H–Vistamar in Fillmore

I–Christian from Ontario at Animo Leadership

J-Desert Hot Springs in Jurupa Hills

K – South El Monte in Savanna

L–Nogales to Pomona Catholic

M–Ontario in San Jacinto

N–Nordhoff at Foothill Tech

First round, Saturday February 12

Winner WC A at Arrowhead Christian

Winner WC B at Vasquez

Winner of WC C in Anaheim

Santa Clara to Milken

Winner WC D at the Convent of Ramona

Winner WC E at Eisenhower

Winner WC F at CAMS

Winner WC G at Riverside North

Winner WC H to Grace Brethren

Winner WC I at Mary Star

Winner WC J at Canyon Springs

Santa Clarita Christian to Miller

Winner WC K to Ganesha

Winner WC L at Schurr

Winner WC M at Nuview Bridge

Winner WC N at Webb

DIVISION 7

First round, Saturday February 12

The Puente at Thacher

New Roads in Yeshiva

Thomas Aquinas at the Excelsior

Sainte-Marie Academy in Saint-Paul

Santa Rosa Academy High School

Buckley to Bishop Conaty-Loretto

Pacific at Gladstone

San Gabriel to Capistrano Valley Christian

Pomona to Indio

California Military at Career and Exploration Academy

Cobalt in Pilibos

Downey Calvary Chapel in Bishop Diego

The Queen at Geffen

Santa Ana Valley to Whittier Christian

Samueli at Artesia

Shalhevet to Garey

Schedule to come

Second round, February 16

Quarter-finals, February 19

Semi-finals, February 23

Championships, February 26.


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.