Proceedings – The Clanton Advertiser

0

[ad_1]

The following deeds were transferred to Chilton County September 22-28.

September 22

Jay Wall AKA Jessica Wall in Asuncion Gutierrez for $130,000 for Pearce Acres Lot 56.

Joseph Samuel Johnson Jr. and Margaret Vann Johnson to Joseph Samuel Johnson Jr. for $1 for Section 36, Township 22, Range 14.

Debra Downey to Blake Andrew Edwards for $100,000 for Section 10, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Glenda Faye Price to Brenda McKinnon and Harold Minor for $26,000 for Section 22, Township 22, Range 15.

Mona Pike Co-Successor Conservator Guardian, Williams Pike Jr. Successor Conservator Guardian and Jessie Juanita Smith to Deborah F. Padgett and Morris E. Padgett for $35,000 for Section 34, Township 22, Range 15.

Caudle Welding LLC to Crimson Kromer for $13,000 for Lots 4-9 in Block 2 of the Maplesville Real Estate Company Addition to the Town of Maplesville.

September 23

Sue Mikul and Clyde Pearce to Jorge Luis Luna-Colorado for $45,000 for Lot 11 of Oakwood Trace.

Jeremy Harrison Haynes, Leslie Devin Haynes, Dorothy Mae Price and Reita Price-Power of Attorney to Michelle Headley for $28,000 for Section 34, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Bishop of Birmingham, Alabama to Church of Resurrection Catholic Parish Clanton for $10 for Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Justin Alan Jones for $156,000 for Section 18, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

Gabriel Vargas Mata to Felipe Garcia Gomez and Jasmin Garcia Gomez Issis for $22,000 for Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

David Ray to Jason Jones and Vanessa Jones for $5,000 for Section 4, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Linda K. Porter and Tommy Lynn Porter to Michelle Headley, Cindy Mazingo and Kevin Porter for $1 for Section 3, Township 22, Range 13.

Phyllis Dickerson-Indiv. & Attorney in Fact and Thomas Hosecloth Jr. to Mark Hamilton Beard and May Porter for $1,400 for Lot 6 of the Windham Extension to the Town of Clanton.

Edard Earl Lockhart to Edward Leon Lockhart and Edward Thomas Lockhart for $100 for Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

September 26

Jeffrey Alan Jones to Justin Alan Jones for $10 for Section 3, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Patricia Austudillo, Irma Melchor Garcia, Carlos Villeda Salas and Ashley Mechelle Villeda to Gustavo Guadalupe Contreras and Maricela Jimenez Nunez for $1,000.

Jeffrey Alna Jones to Thomas Kerri Jones for $10 for Section 3, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Pam Wesson Boykin, Jay Dee Wesson and Patricia Sharon Wesson to Pam Wesson Boykin for $1,000 for Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Pam Wesson Boykin, Jay Dee Wesson and Patricia Sharon Wesson to Jay Dee Wesson for $1,000 for Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Pam Wesson Boykin, Jay Dee Wesson and Patricia Sharon Wesson to Jay Dee Wesson for $1,000 for Section 9, Township 21, Range 15.

Linda Bradberry, Norman Bradberry and April D. Godwin to April D. Godwin for $500 for Section 16, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Christopher McDowell and Emily Sneed to Luz Del Carmen Escandon and Vincente Guzman Reyes for $27,000 for Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

Timothy Harold Young to Isaac Froilan Jimenez Hernandez for $60,000 for Section 30, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

Melvin C. Hartley and Dollie Ware and The Hartley Family Revocable Living Trust to Dollie Ware Hartley and Melvin C. Hartley for $1 for Lot 18 of Dogwood Estates Plat No. 1.

September 27

Jonathan H. Cotton and Kodi and Matt Rollan to Linda Smith for $13,800 for Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Alan Diseker III and James A. Holmes Jr. to Mayra Marquez Lopez and Modesto Raymundo Santiago for $100 for Section 11, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Sarah M. Barrett and David M. Kasten to Elijah Broadhead and Mary Hughes Broadhead for $156,000 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Debbie S. Hoover and Michael L. Hoover to Angel Marie Hoover for $102,000.

Harlon D. Carroll to Dylan Joe Carroll and Mary Addison Minor for $210,000 for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

McGlon Properties LLC to Jimmy H. Gore for $155,000 for Lot 1 of the Harold Smyer Addition.

David R. Sneed to Flora Mae Fulgham for $157,500 for Section 18, Township 21, Range 16.

September 28

Cheryl Brown to Sean Last for $180,000 for Lot 1 of Mims Estates.

Roger Craig Morris to Justin D. Hubbard for $178,000 for Section 8, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Doucet Terry Executor and The Estate of Ivy J. & Johnnie Sue Doucet to Robert Earl Bradberry and Susan Bradberry for $245,000 for Section 8, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Williams Construction LLC to Heather Dawn Thomas for $450,000 for Lot 4 of the Heritage Hills Subdivision.

Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC to Mary G. Easterling for $314,900 for Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Central Alabama Investment Club to Etelka Rogers and Royce Rogers for $37,000 for Section 11, Township 21, Range 14.

David Wagner Odom and Stephanie D. Odom to Kristen M. McCary for $92,000 for Section 28, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Destiny Russell and Evan Thomas Russell to Brenda Hernandez and Jose Luis Rojas Romero for $170,000 for Lot 2 of the Colonial Pines Subdivision.

Myra Dean Mowery deceased and Daniel Lee Wallace-Personal Representative for Joe Wayne Lowery for $1 for Section 24, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Myra Dean Mowery deceased and Daniel Lee Wallace-Personal Representative for Daniel Lee Wallace for $1 for Section 24, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Alan Scott McCrory, Kevin W. Mercer and Betty Jones to Joe F. Johnson Sr. for $50,000 for Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Cornelia Lucas to Cristopher Whittle for $2,000 for Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

[ad_2]
Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.