The Ironman seeds are out! – FloWrestling

0

The 2021 Walsh Jesuit Ironman will be incredibly busy and shape the national rankings in a major way. We now know the 16 best seeds at each weight. Before the action kicks off Friday, check out the presets here.

106

1 – # 7 Nathan Desmond, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

2 – # 2 Beric Jordan, Graham, OH

3 – # 6 Seth Mendoza, Mount Carmel, Illinois

4 – # 9 Cooper Hilton, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

5 – # 3 Christian Forbes, Broken Arrow, OK

6 – HM Anthony Mutarelli, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

7 – HM Javaan Yarbrough, Copley, Ohio

8 – Ayden Smith, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania

9 – John Green, Aurora, Ohio

10 – Roman Lermer, Tampa Jesuit, Florida

11 – Cole Evans, Perrysburg, OH

12 – Deven Casey, Aurora Christian, Illinois

13 – Devon Harrison, Liberty, Missouri

14 – Gunner Havens, Teays Valley, Ohio

15 – Ayden Thomas, Stillwater, OK

16 – Adam Butler, St. Edward, OH

113

1 – # 2 Luke Lilledahl, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

2 – # 8 Marcus Blaze, Perrysburg, OH

3 – # 5 Leo DeLuca, Blair Academy, New Jersey

4 – # 16 Draegen Orine, Seckman, Missouri

5 – # 12 Codie Cuerbo, Aurora, Ohio

6 – # 6 Hunter Taylor, Liberty, MO

7 – HM Ethan Rivera, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

8 – Matthew Martino, Bishop Kelly, ID

9 – HM Thomas Link, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

10 – Wyatt Richter, St. Edward, OH

11 – Eli Campbell, Christian Heritage Academy, OH

12 – Damian Resendez, Mont Carmel, Illinois

13 – Tyler Washburn, Palmetto Ridge, Florida

14 – Jaxson Rosselli, Olentangy Liberty, Ohio

15 – Gabe Fontanez, Stillwater, OK

16 – Billy Smith, Perkins, Ohio

120

1 – # 2 Marc-Anthony McGowan, Blair Academy, NJ

2 – # 5 Zan Fugitt, Nixa, Missouri

3 – # 6 Dillon Campbell, Christian Heritage Academy, OH

4 – # 11 Kael Lauridsen, Bennington, NE

5 – HM Brandon Cannon, Ponderosa, CO

6 – # 8 Benjamin Davino, St. Charles East, Illinois

7 – # 20 Jack Consiglio, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

8 – HM Jaxon Joy, Wadsworth, Ohio

9 – Brendan McCrone, Lake Catholic, OH

10 – HM Sam Smith, Stillwater, OK

11 – HM Peyton Fenton, Elyria HS, OH

12 – Damion Ryan, Centerville, OH

13 – HM Gabe Giampietro, Smyrna, DE

14 – Cael McIntyre, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

15 – Austin McBurney, Massillon Perry, Ohio

16 – Phoenix Contos, Genoa, Ohio

126

1 – # 4 Kannon Webster, Washington Community, Illinois

2 – # 5 Vincent Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor, Illinois

3 – # 6 Sergio Lemley, Mont Carmel, Illinois

4 – # 14 Gabe Whisenhunt, Crescent Valley, OR

5 – # 10 Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

6 – HM Clayton Giddens-Buttram, Bixby, OK

7 – # 17 Nick O’neill, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

8 – # 18 Matty Lopes, Blair Academy, New Jersey

9 – HM Luke Poore, Caravel Academy, DE

10 – HM JJ McComas, Stillwater, OK

11 – HM Ryan Bennett, St. Edward, OH

12 – HM Jacob Myers, Ponderosa, CO

13 – HM Joey Fernau, Aurora Christian, Illinois

14 – HM Cael Keck, Park Hill, Missouri

15 – HM Jackson Bond, Baylor School, Tennessee

16 – Mason Brugh, Wadsworth, Ohio

132

1 – # 2 Nasir Bailey, Rich Township, Illinois

2 – # 10 Mac Church, Waynesburg Central, Pennsylvania

3 – # 16 Chris Coates, Liberty, Missouri

4 – HM Jake Niffenegger, La Salle, Ohio

5 – # 19 Brandan Chletsos, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania

6 – HM Braden Basile, Jesuit of Tampa, Florida

7 – HM Spencer Barnhart, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

8 – # 15 DJ Gillett, Crescent Valley, OR

9 – HM Jakob Romero, Pomona, CO

10 – Brady Conlin, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

11 – SM Christopher Martino, Bishop Kelly, ID

12 – Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer, Ohio

13 – Pablo Castro, Louisville, Ohio

14 – Ty Wilson, Dublin Scioto, Ohio

15 – David McClelland, St. Francis Desales, OH

16 – HM Ayson Rice, Canton, South Dakota

138

1 – # 4 PJ Duke, Minisink Valley, New York

2 – # 7 Tom Crook, Tampa Jesuit, Florida

3 – # 8 Tyler Kasak, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

4 – # 11 Eligh Rivera, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

5 – HM Brennan Van Hoecke, Palmetto Ridge, Florida

6 – HM Sam Cartella, Western Reserve Academy, OH

7 – HM Camron Lacure, Legacy Christian Academy, OH

8 – HM Kai Owen, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

9 – HM Jace Roller, Bixby, OK

10 – HM Nate Burnett, Elyria HS, OH

11 – HM Ismael Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

12 – Easton Hilton, Liberty, Missouri

13 – Patrick Jordan, New Kent, Virginia

14 – HM Dy`Vaire VanDyke, Jesuit Walsh, OH

15 – Paul Ognissanti, Blair Academy, New Jersey

16 – Elijah Olguin, Pomona, CO

144

1 – # 6 Danny Nini, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

2 – # 15 Garrison Dendy, Baylor School, TN

3 – # 11 Joey Blaze, Perrysburg, OH

4 – HM Kyle Dutton, Liberty, MO

5 – # 12 Kelvin Griffin, Hill School, Pennsylvania

6 – HM Kal Miller, Park Hill, Missouri

7 – # 6 Jack Crook, Tampa Jesuit, Florida

8 – HM Justin Bartee, Point Pleasant, West Virginia

9 – HM Weston Dalton, Pueblo East, CO

10 – Colin Dupill, Greeneville, Tennessee

11 – Thomas Snipes, Hillcrest, South Carolina

12 – # 13 William Henckel, Blair Academy, New Jersey

13 – Nolan Gessler, Graham, Ohio

14 – HM Evan Holloway, New Kent, Virginia

15 – Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

16 – Ryan Vigil, Broomfield, Colorado

150

1 – # 4 Daniel Cardenas, Pomona, CO

2 – # 5 Richard Fedalen, McDonogh School, MD

3 – # 9 Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian Academy, OH

4 – HM Kael Voinovich, Stillwater, OK

5 – # 16 Ethan Mojena, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

6 – HM Derek Raike, Point Pleasant, West Virginia

7 – Logan Rathjen, Liberty, Missouri

8 – HM Braden Stauffenberg, Aurora Christian, Illinois

9 – Christopher Earnest, Wadsworth, Ohio

10 – Eric Tigue, Minisink Valley, New York

11 – Carson Miller, Palmetto Ridge, Florida

12 – Wynton Denkins, Perrysburg, OH

13 – Sebastian Freeman, Pueblo East, CO

14 – Ethan Smith, Lake Catholic, OH

15 – Eddie Neitenbach, Buckeye, Ohio

16 – Garrett Washington, Bixby, Ohio

157

1 – # 7 Angelo Ferrari, Stillwater, OK

2 – # 10 Zack Ryder, Minisink Valley, New York

3 – # 17 Logan Ours, Beaver Local, OH

4 – Connor Euton, Westerville North, OH

5 – Brendon Abdon, Gibson Lake, Florida

6 – HM Alex Poore, Caravel Academy, DE

7 – # 14 Nick Vafiadis, New Kent, Virginia

8 – HM Murphy Menke, Ponderosa, CO

9 – Austin Dalton, Crescent Valley, OR

10 – James Scavuzzo, Highland, Ohio

11 – Noah Ewen, Perrysburg, Ohio

12 – Colin Kelly, Mount Carmel, Illinois

13 – Cole Ruble, Seckman, Missouri

14 – Tate Geiser, Dalton, Ohio

15 – Colby Isabelle, Hill School, Pennsylvania

16 – Gunnar Cramblett, Graham, Ohio

165

1 – # 3 Rocco Welsh, Waynesburg Central, Pennsylvania

2 – # 9 Jonathan Ley, Lake Highland Prep, Florida

3 – # 11 Holden Garcia, Notre-Dame, Pennsylvania

4 – # 10 Tyler Lillard, Aurora, Ohio

5 – # 18 Domonic Baker, New Kent, Virginia

6 – Evan Bennett, St. Edward, OH

7 – HM Daschle Lamer, Crescent Valley, OR

8 – Nicholas Hall, Caravel Academy, DE

9 – Carter Schubert, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

10 – HM Lorenzo Norman, Blair Academy, New Jersey

11 – Roman Cruz, Pomona, CO

12 – Brenden Severs, Louisville, Ohio

13 – Dez Gartrell, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

14 – Nick Alvarez, Christian Heritage Academy, OH

15 – Max Ray, Tiffin Columbian, OH

16 – Max Kirby, Fairless, OH

175

1 – # 5 James Rowley, Crescent Valley, OR

2 – # 1 Gabe Arnold, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

3 – # 11 Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, OH

4 – # 7 Luke Geog, St. Edward, OH

5 – # 5 Danny Wask, Blair Academy, New Jersey

6 – Michael Altomer, Minisink Valley, New York

7 – Jonathan Conrad, Carrollwood Day School, Florida

8 – Braden Welch, Ashland, Ohio

9 – # 17 Luke Vanadia, Brecksville, OH

10 – HM Omaury Alvarez, Baylor School, TN

11 – HM Gage Wright, South Parkersburg, West Virginia

12 – Joseph Nicolosi, American Heritage School (Delray Beach), Florida

13 – Connor Havill, Troy Christian, Ohio

14 – Mitchell Broskie, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

15 – Jackson Harms, Hillcrest, South Carolina

16 – Ronald Dimmerling, GlenOak, OH

190

1 – # 1 Dylan Fishback, Aurora, OH

2 – # 4 Rylan Rogers, Coeur d’Alene, ID

3 – # 3 Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

4 – # 1 Jack Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

5 – # 9 Hayden Walters, Crescent Valley, OR

6 – # 8 Jude Correa, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

7 – HM Andrew Donahue, Olentangy Liberty, OH

8 – # 18 Wentric Williams, Liberty, Missouri

9 – HM Mikey Tal Shahar, American Heritage School (Delray Beach), Florida

10 – # 12 Camden McDanel, Teays Valley, Ohio

11 – HM Stephen Little, Union County, KY

12 – HM Sergio Desiante, Tampa Jesuit, Florida

13 – HM Donnie Hidden, Washington Community, Illinois

14 – Kingsley Menifee, Fauquier, Virginia

15 – Ayden Edwards, South Parkersburg, West Virginia

16 – Blake Schaffer, Louisville, Ohio

215

1 – # 2 TJ Stewart, Blair Academy, New Jersey

2 – # 14 Kyle Snider, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH

3 – # 9 Logan Shephard, Massillon Perry, OH

4 – # 10 Jack Darrah, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

5 – # 13 Parker Ferrell, Christianburg, Virginia

6 – # 19 Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty, Ohio

7 – # 15 Carter Neves, Graham, Ohio

8 – Max Shulaw, St. Francis Desales, OH

9 – Ronald Garriques, Baylor School, Tennessee

10 – HM Andrew Connolly, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

11 – HM Carson Floyd, Lake Norman, North Carolina

12 – Erick Brothers Jr., Wheeling Park, West Virginia

13 – HM Ethan Gallo, Minisink Valley, New York

14 – Bryson Getz, Saint-Vincent-Sainte-Marie, OH

15 – Luke MacDonald, Bennington, NE

16 – John Gholson, Nixa, Missouri

285

1 – # 1 Nick Feldman, Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania

2 – # 7 Ryan Boersma, Mont Carmel, Illinois

3 – # 6 Kolby Franklin, Wyoming Seminary (PA), PA

4- Todd Allen, Buckeye, Ohio

5 – HM Evan Anderson, Western Reserve Academy, OH

6 – HM Nolan Neves, Graham, Ohio

7 – # 16 Aiden Lacoma, Christianburg, Virginia

8 – # 18 Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge, CO

9 – # 20 Aidan Fockler, Massillon Perry, Ohio

10 – HM Riley Ucker, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

11 – HM Sakarri Morrison, Lake Norman, North Carolina

12 – Ryan Elrod, St. John School, OH

13 – Austin Ryder, Dalton, Ohio

14 – Riley Godeck, Crescent Valley, OR

15 – José Rosales, Pomona, CO

16 – Cameron Brazek, Louisville, Ohio


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.