Today’s sports on television | Sports

0

[ad_1]

TODAY’S SPORT ON TV

Tuesday 14 December

LCH

1:00 p.m.

NHLN – Playoffs: Leksands IF in Frolunda Göteborg, quarter-final stage 2

3:30 p.m.

NHLN – Playoffs: Sparta Prague to Rogle Angelholm, quarter-final, quarter-final stage 2

UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL (MEN)

6:00 p.m.

ACCN – Southeastern Louisiana to Louisville

7:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – Furman in North Carolina

SECN – Northwestern St. at LSU

8 p.m.

ACCN – State SC to Duke

BTN – Texas A & M-CC in Minnesota

FS1 – Arizona St. in Creighton

9 p.m.

CBSSN – Santa Clara to Boise St.

ESPN – Alabama in Memphis

ESPNU – Ark.-Pine Bluff in Texas

SECN – Northern Alabama to Auburn

10:00 p.m.

PAC-12N – UC Davis at Oregon St.

NBA

7:30 p.m.

TNT – Golden State in New York

10:00 p.m.

TNT – Phoenix to Portland

NHL

7:30 p.m.

BSD – New York Islanders in Detroit

SOCCER (MEN)

2:55 p.m.

NBCSN – Premier League: Leeds United at Manchester City

9:56 p.m.

FS2 – CONCACAF League: FC Motagua at Comunicaciones FC, stage 2 final

TENNIS

6 am

TENNIS – Rio de Janeiro-ATP Challenger, Maia-ATP Challenger first laps

4:00 p.m.

TENNIS – Rio de Janeiro-ATP Challenger First rounds

6 a.m. (Wednesday)

TENNIS – Rio de Janeiro-ATP Challenger, Maia-ATP Challenger first laps

RADIO

NHL – NY Islanders at Detroit, 7:30 p.m. FM-1.06.3

local sports

BOYS BASKETBALL – Traverse City Central to Muskegon, 7p; Vanderbilt in Boyne Falls. 7p; Mesick at Frères, 7:30 p.m .; Ellsworth to Burt Lake AMNC, 7p; Traverse City Bulldogs at Cadillac Heritage Christian, 7 pm; Traverse City St. Francis in Charlevoix, 7p; East of Jordan at Cheboygan, 7.15pm; McBain at Evart, 7p; LeRoy Pine River in Lake City, 7p; Benzie Central in Ludington, 7p; Lac Leelanau St. Mary at Glen Lake, 6:30 p.m .; Bear Lake at Mason County Eastern, 7:30 p.m .; Manton to McBain NMC, 7p; Grayling at Ogemaw Heights, 7p; Traverse City Christian at Onekama, 6:30 p.m .; Drive through City West to Saginaw Heritage, 7p

GIRLS BASKETBALL – Traverse City Bulldogs at Cadillac Heritage, 5:30 p.m. Traverse City St. Francis in Charlevoix, 5:30 pm; Sault Ste. Marie at Gaylord, 7p; Bellaire to Gaylord St. Mary, 7p; Inland Lakes Forest Zone, 5:30 p.m. Pellston in Johannesburg-Lewiston, 7p; Grand Traverse Academy in Leland, 7p; Benzie Central in Manistee, 7p; Midland to Traverse City Central, 7p

CATCH – Grand Traverse Academy at Manistee Catholic Central, 7:30 p.m.

[ad_2]
Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.