Weekly High School Sports Schedule, April 18-23

0

MONDAY APRIL 18

BASEBALL

Union to the Battlefield, 4 p.m.

Mountain View in Kelso, 4 p.m.

Heritage in Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at the Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

R. A. Long at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, DH, 3 p.m.

Col Morton-White at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battlefield at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

RA Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hudson Bay at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Winlock at Stevenson, 3 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Battlefield at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at RA Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Columbia River, RA Long to Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Meadow at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

R. A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview Country Club

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills CC

TUESDAY, APRIL 19

BASEBALL

Hockinson at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at the Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, DH, 3 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Castle Rock vs. King’s Way Christian, DH, 3:30 p.m. at VGSA

The Center at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage in Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Toledo-Winlock, 6 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Meadow at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal to Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at the Battlefield, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal to Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at RA Long, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson Bay to Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

RA Long, Ridgefield vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Camas vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY APRIL 20

BASEBALL

Heritage at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Battlefield at Union, 7 p.m.

RA Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mountain View in Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Heritage in Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at the Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at RA Long, 4 p.m.

Catholic Seton at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Hockinson at the Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at RA Long, 7 p.m.

Hudson Bay at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Fort Vancouver, Mark Morris at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock, Columbia-White Salmon, King’s Way Christian, Seton Catholic to La Center, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battlefield at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY APRIL 21

BASEBALL

Union to the Battlefield, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Kalama at Rainier, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Castle Rock at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Stevenson at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

The Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at the Battlefield, 3:30 p.m.

Meadow at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

R. A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

Legacy vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Skyview vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Evergreen vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

Washougal, RA Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:20 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village

FRIDAY APRIL 22

BASEBALL

Woodland at the Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at RA Long, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 3 p.m.

The Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Adna at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at RA Long, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Forest at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Union at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Woodland at the Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Camas, Union, Prairie at Oregon Relays, 9 a.m. at Eugene, Ore.

Hockinson, Stevenson at Bruin Invite, 4 p.m. at Columbia-White Salmon

Hudson’s Bay, Mark Morris, RA Long, Castle Rock at Twilight Invitational, 4 p.m. at Kalama

GIRLS TENNIS

Meadow at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY APRIL 23

BASEBALL

Catholic Seton in Kalama, noon

ATHLETICS

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View, Woodland at Willamette Falls Invitational, 10:00 a.m. at Oregon City HS

Camas, Union, Prairie at Oregon Relays, 9 a.m. at Eugene, Ore.

Kelso, Fort Vancouver at Benson Tech Invitational, 10 a.m. at Marshall Campus, Portland

Ridgefield at Gear Up Eason Invitational, 10 a.m. at Snohomish HS


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.