Weekly High School Sports Schedule, May 2-7

0

MONDAY MAY 2

BASEBALL

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Meadow at Kelso, 5 p.m.

Hudson Bay to Washougal, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at RA Long, 4:30 p.m.

Col Morton-White at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Kalama at Napavin, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at the Battlefield, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hudson Bay at Fort Vancouver, DH, 4 p.m.

Forest at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

Stevenson at Morton-White Pass, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battlefield at Union, 7 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson Bay to Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at RA Long, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

Camas vs. Kelso, 2:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Hockinson at Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY MAY 3

BASEBALL

Battlefield at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Meadow at Union, 4 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Camas vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at Union HS

Columbia River at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Castle Rock at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, DH, 3:30 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

The Center at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

RA Long at Woodland, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

Catholic Seton at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso, RA Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Columbia River, Hudson Bay to Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Mountain view in Union,
3 p.m.

Heritage in Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Battlefield at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

RA Long at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Evergreen vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Camas to Union, 3:30 p.m. to Camas Meadows

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY MAY 4

BASEBALL

Kelso vs. Timberline, 4 p.m. at RAC, Lacey

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Hudson Bay at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at RA Long, 4:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battlefield at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Union HS

Skyview at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Camas vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at Evergreen Sports Complex

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 4 p.m.

RA Long at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Kelso at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Battlefield, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Meadow at Union, 7 p.m.

ATHLETICS

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Evergreen at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battlefield, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at RA Long, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY MAY 5

BASEBALL

Barlow, Oregon at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley to Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

More rainy at Kalama, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Woodland at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

RA Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

The Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at RA Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF GIRLS

Washougal, Ridgefield to RA Long, 3:30 p.m. to Mint Valley

Columbia River vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

FRIDAY MAY 6

BASEBALL

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

RA Long at Columbia River, 4:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

The Center at Castle Rock, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

SOFTBALL

Union at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson Bay at RA Long, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 4 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m. at VGSA

ATHLETICS

Castle Rock, Columbia-White Salmon, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, Kalama, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Mark Morris, RA Long, Ridgefield, Seton Catholic, Washougal, Woodland at Spudder Track and Field Classic, 3 p.m. at Ridgefield SH

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Meadow at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

RA Long at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield to Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY MAY 7

BASEBALL

4A bi-quartier: GSHL 3 vs SPSL 5, noon to be determined

Bi-district 4A: SPSL 8 vs. Battle Ground, noon TBD

4A bi-district: SPSL 3 vs Camas, 3 p.m. at TBD

Bi-district 3A: GSHL 3 to NPSL

3A bi-quarter: SSC 5 to GSHL 2

3A bi-quarter: PCL 2 to GSHL 1

District 2A Pigtail: EvCo 4 to GSHL 5

District 2B: TBD

BOYS SOCCER

4A bi-quarter: GSHL 3 to SPSL 5

4A bi-quarter: SPSL 8 to GSHL 2

4A bi-quarter: SPSL 3 to GSHL 1

Bi-district 3A: GSHL 3 to NPSL 3

3A bi-quarter: SSC 5 to GSHL 2

3A bi-quarter: PCL 2 to GSHL 1


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.